I Love My House

  • 40 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 3 guests
  • 2 beds

The 40 m² I Love My House Bologna is a great place to stay in the Montagnola district, 18 minutes' walk from the Casa di Lucio Dalla. This 1-bedroom apartment is situated only 1.9 km from Bologna Centrale train station and just moments from San Vitale bus station.

Featuring climate control, I Love My House offers a seating area, and overlooks the city. At this accommodation, a bidet and a separate toilet have been provided to enhance your comfort. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts hairdryers and towels.

A mini-kitchen is available in I Love My House, offering guests the opportunity to cook their own meals.

FICO World Eataly Food-Centric Theme Park is within a 15-minute drive of the apartment, while the Civic Museum of Industrial Art and Davia Bargellini Gallery is 9 minutes' stroll away. Its prime location provides swift access to the Basilica of San Petronio, which is approximately 700 metres away. Guglielmo Marconi airport is accessible via a 20-minute car ride.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near I Love My House Bologna
Studio San Vitale By Wonderful Italy
Mobile-only price

Studio San Vitale By Wonderful Italy

7.1
Good 24 reviews
46 m from property
USD 72 USD 65
per night
Portici Design Suite - Historical Center
Mobile-only price

Portici Design Suite - Historical Center

6.8
Pleasant 37 reviews
59 m from property
USD 174 USD 157
per night
Casa Aldrovandi: Elegante E In Centro Storico
Mobile-only price

Casa Aldrovandi: Elegante E In Centro Storico

8.7
Fabulous 139 reviews
133 m from property
USD 261 USD 235
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Guglielmo Marconi
    12 km

    Train stations

    Bologna Central Station
    1.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Shops/Commercial services

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:30 until 23:30
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number037006-AT-02027,IT037006C2L9VA36E2
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is I Love My House placed?
      I Love My House is set in the Montagnola district, 5 km from FICO World Eataly Food-Centric Theme Park.
    • What famous attractions are close to I Love My House?
      Popular spots near I Love My House include the Renaissance style palace "Palazzo Albergati", FICO World Eataly Food-Centric Theme Park, the Lively Mercato delle Erbe Indoor Market, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at I Love My House?
      The starting rate for a room at I Love My House is €92.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 13:30, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near I Love My House?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Patatata offering Dutch cuisine located a few moments from I Love My House or opt for Piadineria San Vitale where they can savor Italian dishes set 100 meters away.
    • Is internet available in I Love My House?
      Unfortunately, I Love My House doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in I Love My House?
      At I Love My House, guests will find a fully-fitted kitchen with an electric kettle, a stovetop, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of I Love My House?
      I Love My House has total area of 40 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Guglielmo Marconi
    12 km

    Train stations

    Bologna Central Station
    1.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    I Love My House Bologna

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close